English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aeroindustry)
wing loading [correct]
DEF: Ratio of gross weight of an airplane to total wing area.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Constructions aéronautiques)
charge alaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Quotient de la masse maximale et de la surface de l'aile
OBS: Le terme "charge alaire" a été uniformisé par le CUTA - Maintenance
Spanish (Mecánica general (Física); Industria aeronáutica)
carga alar [correct, feminine noun]