English (Soil Science)
dry-weight percentage
OBS: The ratio of the weight of any constituent of a soil to the ovendry weight of the soil
French (Science du sol)
pourcentage-poids sec
OBS: Rapport du poids de chaque composant du sol au poids du sol séché à l'étuve.