English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
sediment concentration
DEF: Ratio of weight of dry solids to the weight of a water/sediment sample.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
concentration en matières solides [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le poids des matières solides et le poids total du mélange.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
concentración de sedimentos [feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el peso de los materiales sólidos secos y el peso de una muestra de agua y sedimentos.