English (Air Transport)
power-to-weight ratio [correct, officially approved]; power-weight ratio [correct, officially approved]; power to weight ratio [correct]
OBS: power-weight ratio; power-to-weight ratio : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
OBS: power to weight ratio : term officialized by the ATSC Helicopters.
French (Transport aérien)
puissance massique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; rapport puissance-poids [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance massique; rapport puissance-poids : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: rapport puissance-poids : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
relación potencia/peso [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: relación potencia/peso : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).