English (Modernization of Military Equipment; Land Mines)
overpass tire [correct]
CONT: Another interesting feature of the Husky is the overpass tires that are designed to minimize vehicle weight transfer to ground, thereby reducing the possibility of activating mines and other pressure sensitive explosives if driven over.
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire; Mines terrestres)
pneu de franchissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une autre des caractéristiques remarquables du Husky sont les pneus «overpass», lesquels sont conçus pour minimiser le transfert de poids du véhicule au sol et ainsi réduire les chances d’activation des mines et autres explosifs sensibles à la pression.