English (Footwear (Clothing); Sports Equipment and Accessories)
lightweight training shoe [correct]; light training shoe [correct]; lightweight trainer [correct]; light trainer [correct]
CONT: Running Shoes Explained. Training shoes are your normal everyday trainers.... Lightweight trainers are... lighter weight training shoes, which are made lighter by reducing the amount of EVA [ethylene vinyl acetate] or cushioning in the midsole and by using thinner, lighter weight materials in the upper. Some lightweight trainers are not as stable or as well cushioned as a full-fledged training shoe.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Équipement et accessoires de sport)
chaussure d'entraînement légère [correct, feminine noun]; chaussure légère d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]