English (Food Industries; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
oleometer [correct]
DEF: A device used to determine the weight and purity of an oil sample.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques industrielles)
oléomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer la teneur en huile des graines oléagineuses.