English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
floor sensor [correct]
DEF: any type of sensor installed under, in, or upon a floor and designed to trigger an alarm when an intruder moves across the floor. Typically, a floor sensor operates on a weight or pressure principle.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
capteur de plancher [correct, masculine noun]