English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
sheet metal weight
CONT: Paragraph (1) (a) does not apply to ... sheet metal or wire weights of 1 milligram or multiples or submultiples ....
OBS: sheet metal weight : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 20. 3-a.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
poids en tôle [masculine noun]
OBS: poids en tôle : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 20.3-a.