English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
weight signal
CONT: ... a scale shall incorporate a non-operator controlled motion detector to prevent the recording of a weight signal until the load receiving element is stable.... [Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 9].
OBS: weight signal : Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 1, 9.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
signal de pesée [masculine noun]
OBS: signal de pesée: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 1, 8