English (Air Transport)
desired fuel
CONT: Desired fuel may be included in the clearance or requested separately by the Captain or Flight Dispatcher. A station will load all additional fuel above the minimum that weight space permits, up to the amount desired, provided it will not necessitate deplanement of ANY load.
French (Transport aérien)
carburant désiré [masculine noun]
OBS: Le cartouche annexe correspondant à la solution retenue par le Commandant sera repris pour la rédaction du cartouche définitif. Inscrire sur ce dernier [...] dans la case correspondante (1) la quantité de carburant supplémentaire désiré par le CDB.