English (Rail Transport)
floor load rating [correct, standardized]
DEF: Weight that can safely be supported by a floor, expressed in pounds per square foot of floor space.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport par rail)
capacité de charge de plancher [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poids, exprimé en livres par pied carré d'aire de plancher, que peut supporter un plancher sans danger.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.