English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
local standard of mass
CONT: "nominal value" means a) in the case of a local standard of mass or weight, the mass or weight shown on that standard....
OBS: local standard of mass: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 53.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon local de masse [masculine noun]
OBS: étalon local de masse : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 53.