English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
local standard of weight
CONT: "nominal value" means a) in the case of a local standard of mass or weight, the mass or weight shown on that standard....
OBS: local standard of weight : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 53, 82.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon local de poids [masculine noun]; poids étalon local [masculine noun]
OBS: étalon local de poids : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 53.
OBS: poids étalon local : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 82.