English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Air Transport)
air operator standard weight [correct]
DEF: An approved standard weight derived by the air operator from statistically computeddata in accordance with procedures that are acceptable to the Minister.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport aérien)
poids normalisé fixé par l’exploitant aérien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poids normalisés approuvés et fixés par l’exploitant aérien à partir de statistiques selon une méthode jugée acceptable par le ministre.