English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
circuit weight training [correct]
CONT: In weight training sessions, people lift weights to develop strength and muscle tone. Circuit weight training adds an aerobic element, which provides a cardiovascular workout.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
musculation en circuit [correct, feminine noun]; musculation en circuits [feminine noun]
CONT: Lors [de] séances de musculation, les gens soulèvent des poids pour développer leur force et leur tonus musculaire. La musculation en circuit ajoute un élément aérobie, qui fournit un entraînement cardiovasculaire.