English (Poultry Production)
deformation [correct]
CONT: e. g. the deformation of an egg when submitted to a weight of 500 g to measure shell strength.
French (Élevage des volailles)
déformation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple la déformation d'un œuf sous un poids de 500 g afin de mesurer la résistance de la coquille.