English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
paint-oven-baking process [correct]
CONT: For dent resistance and low weight, the outer door panels are made of 207 MPa tensile strength steel that is strengthened during the stamping and paint-oven-baking processes.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
procédé de cuisson de la peinture au four [correct, masculine noun]