English (Structural Testing (Materials); Spacecraft)
weight optimisation [correct]
CONT: Structural weight optimisation(stiffness, strength, buckling, aeroelastic constraints).
French (Contrôle structural des matériaux; Engins spatiaux)
optimisation pondérale [feminine noun]