English (Aeroindustry)
aircraft strength [correct]
OBS: Maximum weight for flight as limited by aircraft strength and airworthiness requirements.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
résistance structurale
OBS: Masse maximale déterminée pour le vol, compte tenu des limitations de résistance structurale et des exigences de navigabilité.