English (Economics)
redistribution notion [correct]
OBS: Modern tax systems are, to repeat a compromise. They give some weight to benefit notions; some weight to sacrifice and redistribution notions; and, one may add, some weight to expediency and politics(...)
French (Économique)
notion de redistribution