English (Aeroindustry)
disc loading [correct, officially approved]; disk loading [correct]
DEF: The total helicopter weight divided by the rotor disk area.
OBS: disc loading: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
charge au disque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; charge du disque balayé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: charge au disque; charge du disque balayé : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
carga del disco [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; carga unitaria del disco [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carga del disco; carga unitaria del disco : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).