English (Aeroindustry; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
average arm [correct]
DEF: ... the arm obtained by adding the weights and adding the moments of a number of items and dividing the total moment by the total weight.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Poids et charges (Transports))
bras de levier moyen [correct, masculine noun]