English (Skating)
inside edge [correct]; inner edge [correct]
CONT: The push-off commences at the moment we pass from the flat part of the blade onto the inner edge and continues until we have transferred the total weight over the opposite leg.
OBS: Inside edge of a skate blade
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
carre intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La poussée commence au moment où on passe de la partie plate de la lame à la carre intérieure et se continue jusqu'à ce que tout le poids eût été transféré sur la jambe opposée.
OBS: Carre intérieure d'une lame de patin
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
filo interior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filo de una hoja de patín de hielo más próximo a la parte interna del pie.