English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
gross catch [correct]
DEF: [The] total live weight of fish caught and available for further processing.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche brute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume total de poisson pris et disponible pour être transformé ultérieurement, exprimé en poids vif.