English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
branded butter [correct]
DEF: Butter bearing a brand or trade mark.
OBS: Branding of Wrapper. Most packed butter is sold under a brand or trade mark, and the brand must carry a statement showing the net weight of the contents of package.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre sous marque [masculine noun]
OBS: La vente d'une margarine inférieure sous des emballages et une marque réservés à une marque de qualité constitue une tromperie [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mantequilla de marca [correct, feminine noun]