English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Trade)
legal weight [correct]
DEF: A foreign trade term referring to the weight of the merchandise and its inner or immediate container but not to the outer shipping container.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Commerce)
poids légal [masculine noun]
DEF: Terme de commerce extérieur s'appliquant au poids de la marchandise et de son emballage interne immédiat mais excluant l'emballage extérieur d'expédition.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Comercio)
peso legal [proposal, masculine noun]