English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
suspension training [correct]; suspended bodyweight training [correct]; suspended bodyweight exercise [correct]
CONT: A form of resistance training, suspension training is a type of bodyweight exercise in which a variety of multi-joint and multi-direction movements can be performed. Suspension training is an approach to fitness that uses a system of adjustable straps with handles called a "suspension trainer. "The suspension trainer is anchored to a point above head level allowing the user to move and work against their own body weight.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
entraînement par suspension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un système d'entraînement par suspension [...] fait travailler tous les muscles du corps, permet un travail dynamique associant l’effort de la suspension et la résistance des sangles (attachées à un point haut), utilise uniquement le poids du corps, sans charge additionnelle [et] varie la résistance et la difficulté des exercices simplement en modifiant l'inclinaison du corps.