English (Artificial Intelligence)
centroid [correct]
CONT: After training, the weight vectors on the competitive layer have settled near the centroid of each cluster.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
centre de gravité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il apparaît naturel que le choix le plus stable des vecteurs (...) pour une classification donnée soit aux centres de gravité de chaque nuée.