English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Tractors; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
three-point hitch [correct]; 3-point hitch [correct]; three-point linkage hitch [correct]; three-point linkage [correct]
OBS: The three-point hitch is used for mounting implements on tractors. Traction and improved performance is achieved through weight transfer from the implement to the rear tractor wheels.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Tracteurs agricoles; Outillage agricole et horticole)
attelage trois points [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'attelage trois points permet de relier un outil au tracteur par l'intermédiaire de trois bielles [dont] les points d'articulation sur le tracteur et sur la machine constituent des triangles indéformables.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Tractores agrícolas; Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
enganche en tres puntos [correct, masculine noun]