English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rubber suspension [correct]
CONT: As rubber can store more energy per unit [of] mass than any other type of spring material, considerable weight can be saved with rubber suspension.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension en caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première opération de cette restauration aura été l'incontournable remplacement des cônes de suspension. Il faut savoir que, par manque de place, les ingénieurs anglais ont réalisé une suspension en caoutchouc.