English (Physics)
specific volume [correct]
DEF: The volume of a unit weight of a substance.
French (Physique)
volume spécifique [correct, masculine noun]; volume massique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] l'inverse [...] de la masse volumique. Il s'exprime en mètres cubes par kilogramme.
Spanish (Física)
volumen específico [masculine noun]