English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bending modulus [correct]
DEF: For fabrics, the stress per unit of linear fiber weight required to produce a specified deflection of a fiber.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
module de courbure [correct, masculine noun]