English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
light light-duty truck [correct]; LLDT [correct]
DEF: Any light-duty truck rated up through 6, 000 lbs GVWR [gross vehicle weight rating].
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
poids léger-léger [masculine noun]