English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
Bayesian link [correct]
CONT: A Bayesian link between premises and conclusions is defined by the weight with which the truth of premises supports the truth of conclusions. The difference between a logical link and a Bayesian link is that the former changes the degree of the conclusion to a specific value, while the latter changes the degree of the conclusion proportionately according to the weight of the link and the certainty of the user's facts.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
lien bayesien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir système bayesien, reconnaisseur bayesienne, etc.