English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
shipper's export declaration [correct]; export declaration [correct]
DEF: "In United States" a form required by the Treasury Department and completed by a shipper showing the value, weight, consignee, destination, etc., of export shipments as well as identification number.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
déclaration d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías)
declaración de exportación [correct, feminine noun]; declaración de exportación del embarcador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento requerido por el gobierno de Estados Unidos para la compilación de estadísticas sobre comercio. Es necesario para prácticamente todos los embarques que salgan de los Estados Unidos con excepción de envíos aéreos de escaso valor.