English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
weight vector [correct]
DEF: Set of weights for the inputs of a neurode.
OBS: The dimension(number of components) of the weight vector is given by the fan-in of the neurode but can also include an additional component for the bias.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
vecteur de poids [correct, masculine noun]; vecteur poids [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.