English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
lead disk insert [correct]
OBS: to the weight vest
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
disquette de plomb ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: à la veste
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.