English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Industries)
wet salt [correct]
CONT: The term wet salt is used to denominate "predominantly sodium chloride" containing a substantial amount of water. More particularly, it is a water-containing salt of which more than 50% by weight consists of NaCL [sodium chloride].
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
sel humide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria alimentaria)
sal húmeda [masculine noun]; sal revenida [feminine noun]