English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
normal hydrostatic pressure [correct]
DEF: In porous strata or in a well, the pressure at a given point that is approximately equal to the weight of a column of water extending from the surface to that point.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
pression hydrostatique normale [correct, feminine noun]