English (Aquaculture)
growout pond [correct]; grow-out pond [correct]; fattening pond [correct]; ongrowing pond [correct]
DEF: A small body of water in which juvenile aquatic animals gain weight and are raised to market size.
French (Aquaculture)
étang de grossissement [correct, masculine noun]; étang d'engraissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite étendue d'eau dans laquelle des animaux aquatiques juvéniles gagnent du poids et sont élevés jusqu'à la taille marchande.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanque de engorde [masculine noun]