English (Animal Husbandry)
carcass weight basis
CONT: ... and whether or not animals are sold on a live or carcass weight basis.
French (Élevage des animaux)
«en carcasse»
CONT: [...] et sur la question de la vente "sur pieds" ou "en carcasse". Proposé en accord avec Diane Nagy