English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
inertial test weight [correct]
CONT: Canadian and U. S. vehicles were matched on the basis of model, engine size, and transmission. Where more than one inertial test weight was given, the lighter vehicle was chosen from the U. W. EPA data.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
masse d'inertie à l'essai [feminine noun]