English (Economics)
live weight basis
CONT: (...) and whether or not animals are sold on a live or carcass weight basis.
French (Économique)
"sur pieds"
OBS: (...) et sur la question de la vente "sur pieds" ou "en carcasse". Source : en accord avec Diane Nagy