English (Musculoskeletal System)
knee rotation
CONT: Magnitudes of the knee rotations(flexion-extension axial rotation valgus-varus) were evaluated with a 6 degrees freedom of motion electromagnetic-goniometer during level walking, stair climbing and non weight-bearing flexion-extension.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rotation du genou [feminine noun]
CONT: Notre étude cinématique portait sur les trois mouvements de rotation du genou, les mouvements de translation n'ont pas été analysés.