English (Bones and Joints)
pubic ramus
CONT: Deformation of the acetabulum during weight-bearing. Influence of the pubic ramus and the quality of trabecular bone.
French (Os et articulations)
branche pubienne [feminine noun]
CONT: Contribution à l'étude des contraintes du bassin en charge - Rôle de la branche pubienne et de l'os spongieux