English (Musculoskeletal System)
prosthetic knee
CONT: By comparison of the 19 prosthetic and non prosthetic knees we recorded smaller magnitudes of axial rotation during swing phase for level and stair climbing and during non weight-bearing flexion extension movements.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
genou prothésé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les amplitudes de mouvement des genoux prothésés étaient toujours inférieures à celles de genoux témoins.