English (Musculoskeletal System)
level walking
CONT: The goal of the study was to assess in vivo kinematics for four designs of knee prosthesis during level walking, stair climbing and non weight-bearing flexion-extension.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
marche en terrain plat [feminine noun]
CONT: Déroulement des tests cinématiques - (...) L'examen de la marche en terrain plat : l'enregistrement concernait une marche de 5 à 6 cycles (10 à 12 pas), variant suivant la cadence et la taille du sujet.