English (Bones and Joints)
pre-arthrosis [correct]
CONT: Antero-posterior weight-bearing radiographs were normal in 83. 5 per cent, showed joint remodeling in 10. 1 per cent, pre-arthrosis in 6. 3 per cent but no arthrosis.
French (Os et articulations)
préarthrose [correct, feminine noun]; pré-arthrose [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Sur les radiographies de face en charge, 83,5 p. 100 des genoux étaient normaux, 10,1 p. 100 présentaient un remodelé fémoro-tibial, 6,3 p. 100 une pré-arthrose, aucun une arthrose.