English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
edge detection algorithm [correct]
CONT: The edge detection algorithms were ranked according to their suitability for the appropriate satellite images using the neutrosophic weighted aggregated sum product assessment(WASPAS) method.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de détection de contours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'algorithme de détection de contours ne doit détecter que les contours. Il doit tous les détecter et n'en oublier aucun [...]