English (Various Sports)
rucking [correct, noun]
CONT: Rucking is walking a set distance while carrying a weighted pack on your back.
French (Sports divers)
marche lestée [correct, feminine noun]; rucking [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Marche pratiquée en portant un poids, généralement dans un sac à dos.