English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
weighted vote [correct]
CONT: His overwhelming first-ballot win with more than 80 per cent of the weighted vote suggests the Liberal leadership race was more coronation than contest.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote pondéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de vote pondéré qui est proposé comporte des circonscriptions uninominales dans lesquelles les députés sont élus selon le principe de la majorité relative.