English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
weighted emission factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: weighted emission factor : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
coefficient d'émission pondéré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: coefficient d'émission pondéré : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
factor de emisión ponderado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para los combustibles o materiales que contienen tanto carbono fósil como de biomasa, se aplicará un factor de emisión ponderado, basado en la proporción de carbono fósil dentro del contenido total de carbono del combustible.