English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
desktop tape dispenser [correct]; desk tape dispenser [correct]; tabletop tape dispenser [correct]; desktop dispenser [correct]
DEF: A dispenser designed for a desktop usually with a weighted base that allows one-handed adhesive tape dispensing.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dévidoir de bureau [correct, masculine noun]; dévidoir de ruban adhésif [correct, masculine noun]; dévidoir à ruban adhésif [correct, masculine noun]