English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Measurements; Electric Currents)
current weighting factor
DEF: The ratio of the weighted value of the current to its r. m. s. value.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures électroniques; Courants (Électrocinétique))
rapport de pondération d'un courant [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la valeur pondérée de ce courant à sa valeur efficace.