English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
weighted voting system [correct]
CONT: The vote was conducted using a weighted voting system in which all of Canada's 308 ridings were given 100 points, regardless of the number of votes cast by party members in that riding(for a total of 30, 800 points, with 15, 401 points required to win).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système de vote pondéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de vote pondéré qui est proposé comporte des circonscriptions uninominales dans lesquelles les députés sont élus selon le principe de la majorité relative.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sistema de votación ponderada [correct, masculine noun]