English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
Schiötz tonometer [correct]
OBS: An impression corneal tonometer which consists essentially of a footplate, a weighted plunger, and a measuring scale to record the vertical movement of the plunger.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
tonomètre de Schiötz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à déterminer la tension intraoculaire par la mesure de l'indentation de la cornée.