English (Management Operations (General))
expected time [correct]
CONT: [In project management, ] where the completion times for activities are not certain[, one can] estimate three possible duration times for each activity : an optimistic, a most likely, and a pessimistic time. A weighted average of these three time estimates is then calculated to establish the "expected time" for the activity.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
durée prévue [correct, feminine noun]; durée estimée [feminine noun]