English (Decision-Making Process; Mathematics; Statistical Methods)
pairwise comparison matrix [correct]
CONT: In multicriteria decision-making context, a pairwise comparison matrix is a helpful tool to determine the weighted ranking of alternatives or criteria.
French (Processus décisionnel; Mathématiques; Méthodes statistiques)
matrice de comparaison par paires [correct, feminine noun]; matrice de comparaison par paire [correct, feminine noun]