English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
constant false alarm rate processor [correct]
DEF: A processor which estimates the interference power in the cell under test by taking a weighted average of the radar return powers of surrounding cells.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processeur du taux de fausse alarme constant [correct, masculine noun]