English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
weighted scale [correct]
CONT: Evaluation points will be given using a weighted scale the closer the average group offers are 100% of the present average group salary, the more points will be given.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
échelle pondérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On attribuera des points, dans l'évaluation, selon une échelle pondérée : plus les offres d'emploi moyennes des groupes se rapprochent de 100 % des salaires actuels moyens des groupes, plus on attribuera de points.