English (Market Prices)
retail price equivalent [correct]; R.P.E. [correct]
CONT: To calculate the average cost to the consumer, it is assumed that the market shares held by domestic manufacturers and importers will remain at 1983 levels during 1987-1996. The average incremental retail price equivalent(R. P. E.) would then be the weighted average of the manufacturer's and importer's estimates discussed above.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de détail équivalent [masculine noun]