English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
linear spatial filter [correct]
DEF: A spatial filter for which the gray shade assignment at coordinates(X, Y) in the transformed image is made by some weighted average of gray shades located in a particular spatial pattern around coordinates(X, Y) of the domain image.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
filtre linéaire spatial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes et définitions tirés du ISON 1560, WD 2382-30 Computer Vision, 1994).
OBS: Voir filtre linéaire et filtre spatial.