English (Finance)
profit rate
OBS: The percentage of costs allowed as a profit rate varies with the type of contract, the extent of financial assistance, the degree of risks, the necessary diversion of management, and technical skills. The formulae for weighting profit factors are referred to as weighted guidelines.
French (Finances)
taux de profit
OBS: Pourcentage du prix de revient alloué selon la variation des taux de profit, compte tenu du genre de contrat, de l'ampleur de l'aide financière, du degré de risques, de la diversité des services de gestion nécessaires et des compétences techniques. Les critères servant à pondérer les facteurs de profit sont des lignes directrices pondérées.