English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Production (Economics))
weighted production
OBS: ... during periods of... rapid growth in industrial production(weighted by each industrial country's imparts) the index of prices of nonfood commodities other than petroleum has tended to rise.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Production (Économie))
production pondérée
OBS: (...) pendant les périodes de croissance (...) rapides de la production de chaque pays industriel) l'indice des prix des produits non alimentaires (...) a eu tendance à mon monter.