English (Computer Mathematics; Software)
summing integrator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A functional unit whose output analog variable is the integral of a weighted sum of the input analog variables with respect to time or with respect to another input analog variable.
OBS: summing integrator: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Logiciels)
intégrateur sommateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle dont la variable analogique de sortie est l'intégrale d'une somme pondérée des variables analogiques d'entrée, par rapport au temps ou par rapport à une autre variable analogique d'entrée.
OBS: intégrateur sommateur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Soporte lógico (Software))
integrador adicionador [correct, masculine noun]; integrador sumador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificador operacional [...] que actúa como integrador [...] y como sumador analógico [...] y en el que la señal de salida que se obtiene es la integral con respecto al tiempo transcurrido, de la suma total de las señales de entrada.