English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
psophometric weighted noise power
OBS: A psophometric weighted noise power of 9000 pW above a point of zero relative level is allowed in a telephone channel.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
puissance de bruit psophométrique
OBS: On admet, dans une voie téléphonique, une puissance de bruit psophométrique de 9000 pW par rapport à un point de niveau relatif zéro.