English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Telecommunications Transmission)
dBmOps [correct]
DEF: Noise levels in a programme circuit, which are psophometrically weighted and measured in decibels relative to 1 mW at a point of zero relative level in that circuit.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transmission (Télécommunications))
dBmOps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure en valeur pondérée du niveau de bruit dans un circuit pour transmissions radiophoniques, exprimé en décibels par rapport à 1 mW, en un point de niveau relatif zéro de ce circuit.