English (Government Accounting; Economic Co-operation and Development)
social net present value
DEF: The net present value of a project after incremental income flows generated by the project have been weighted to reflect social income-distribution priorities.
French (Comptabilité publique; Coopération et développement économiques)
valeur actuelle nette sociale [feminine noun]; valeur sociale nette actuelle [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
valor social neto actual [masculine noun]