English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pulse-weighting unit
CONT: a pulse weighting unit for measuring noise voltages...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de pondération [masculine noun]
CONT: le circuit de pondération incorporé permet de mesurer des tensions parasites [...]