English (Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Adaptive Automated Systems; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
compass gradient mask [correct]
DEF: A linear filter based on specific weighting factors of nearest neighbor pixels.
OBS: Term and definition adopted in ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs; Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
filtre linéaire à pondération de pixels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté dans ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.