English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
tower tilt effect [correct]
CONT: Drawings are required for rockets/payloads which have not previously been launched from Esrange. Input parameters required for each rocket configuration include tower tilt effect, unit wind effect, wind weighting curve. If the rocket consists of more than one stage these parameters must be given for all stages.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
effet d'inclinaison de la tour [masculine noun]