English (Advertising)
TV rating [correct]
OBS: The fluctuations in measurement are more visible in printed media than in broadcasting(...) in the national TV ratings field(...) and compared with the magazines researchers, the broadcast ratings service have been reticent about the details of their sampling and weighting procedures.
French (Publicité)
classement des émissions de TV
OBS: Généralement, les fluctuations des mesures sont moins visibles dans ce domaine qu'en matière de média imprimés [...] pour le classement des émissions de TV et l'évaluation de leur écoute nationale [...] et, par comparaison avec les sociétés de sondages en matières de magazines [...]