English (Loans)
counterparty credit risk
CONT: At present, the risk weighting is assigned based on an assessment of counterparty credit risk. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
risque de crédit de contrepartie [masculine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, la pondération des risques est déterminée selon une évaluation du risque de crédit de contrepartie. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].