English (Dredging; Plans and Specifications (Construction))
criteria weighting [correct]
CONT: Criteria weighting should ideally be determined by a team of experts in all disciplines concerned.
French (Dragage; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
pondération de critères [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pondération des critères doit idéalement être fixée par une équipe d'experts dans toutes les disciplines concernées.