English (Acoustics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
C-weighting curve [correct]
CONT: Weighting filters try and give readings that roughly correspond to the way humans respond to sound. Sound pressure level measurements use weighting filters based on three curves : A, B and C.... The B-weighting curve is used for [measuring] intermediate level sounds and has the same upper corner as the C-weighting, but the lower amplitude corner is 120 Hz. The A-weighting curve is used for measuring low level signals such as background noise.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
courbe de pondération C [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
curva de ponderación C [correct, feminine noun]