English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency weight [correct]
DEF: Under the new IBRD lending rate system, currency specific cost rates from qualified borrowings will be applied to the amounts in each currency actually outstanding, thereby effectively weighting those rates in each currency by their share in the loan currency pool. These weightings are called currency weights.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pondération des monnaies [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
ponderación por moneda [correct, feminine noun]