English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
reliance point [correct]
DEF: In a compliance test, a weighting factor assigned to each control tested.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
point de fiabilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un sondage de conformité, facteur de pondération attribué à chaque contrôle vérifié par sondage.