English (Flights (Air Transport))
bumpy flight [correct]
CONT: Turbulence-Rough or "bumpy" flight conditions subject cargo to rapid alternating vertical movements, imposing heavier pressure one moment, and almost weightless conditions the next.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol chahuté [masculine noun]; vol secoué [masculine noun]