English (Aerospace Medicine)
space medicine [correct]
CONT: The primary concerns of space medicine are the health and safety of the astronauts, subtle changes to the human body that occur in weightless conditions, and the hazards of irradiation by solar protons and cosmic rays.
French (Médecine aérospatiale)
médecine spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une extension spécialisée de la médecine aéronautique, permettant d'inclure tous les stresses liés au vol au delà de l'atmosphère, comme l'absence de pesanteur, les dangers des radiations et le confinement en cabine étanche.