English (Research Experiments in Space; Space Physics)
outer space research [correct]; space research [correct]
CONT: Studies in weightlessness can reveal properties that are important for energy production or environmental protection. Space research has already increased knowledge on combustion, liquids in porous substances and how dust particles behave.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Physique spatiale)
recherche spatiale [correct, feminine noun]