English (Weightlifting)
no lift [correct]
DEF: A lift that is judged unsuccessful by at least two of the three referees.
OBS: In a weightlifting competition.
French (Haltérophilie)
essai manqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai jugé non valable par au moins deux des trois arbitres.
OBS: Dans une compétition d'haltérophilie.
Spanish (Halterofilia)
intento nulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Levantamiento que al menos dos de los tres árbitros consideran fallido.
OBS: En una competencia de levantamiento de pesas.