English (Measuring Instruments)
area measuring machine; machine
OBS: An area measuring machine for use in trade.
OBS: machine; area measuring machine : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 232.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil à mesurer les surfaces [masculine noun]; appareil [masculine noun]; machine planimétrique [feminine noun]
OBS: Tout appareil à mesurer les surfaces utilisé dans le commerce.
OBS: appareil à mesurer les surfaces; appareil : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 232.