English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metering Instruments)
meter register
CONT: ... a meter register ... that has no means, or has means that are not in use, of automatic temperature, pressure or density compensation is exempt from paragraphs 8(b) and 26 (1) (c) of the Act if it is installed as a replacement register on a volumetric liquid meter that has previously been inspected and certified ....
OBS: meter register : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 5. 1.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
enregistreur de compteur [masculine noun]; enregistreur du compteur [masculine noun]
OBS: enregistreur de compteur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 5.1.