English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
Canadian unit of measurement [correct]
OBS: Source R. S. C. :Weights and Measures Act.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité canadienne de mesure [feminine noun]; unité de mesure canadienne [feminine noun]
OBS: Source R.S.C. : Loi sur les poids et mesures.