English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
inspection at prescribed intervals
CONT: inspection at prescribed intervals. 15.(1) An inspector shall at such times or within such periods of time as may be prescribed inspect every device that is used, or held in possession for use, in trade. [Weights and Measures Act).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
vérification réglementaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.