English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Federal Administration)
weights and measures office [correct]
DEF: an office of the Department Consumer and Corporate Affairs designated by the Minister for use by persons employed in the administration of the Weights and Measures Act. [Weights and Measures Regulations]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Administration fédérale)
bureau des poids et mesures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: un bureau du ministère de la Consommation et des Corporations que le Ministre a destiné à l'usage des personnes qui travaillent à l'application de la Loi sur les poids et mesures. [Règlement concernant les poids et mesures]