English (Measuring Instruments)
tape linear measure
CONT: Tape linear measures shall be made of steel, woven tape or other suitable dimensionally stable and durable material.
OBS: tape linear measure : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 110.
French (Appareils de mesure)
mesure linéaire à ruban [feminine noun]; mesure linéaire de ruban [feminine noun]
OBS: mesure linéaire à ruban : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 110; mesure linéaire de ruban : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 117.