English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
static linear measure [correct]
OBS: static linear measure : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 107.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure linéaire matérialisée [feminine noun]
OBS: mesure linéaire matérialisée (statique) : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 107.