English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
weighted average quantity
CONT: (...) the weighted average quantity of the units in the sample ... is less than the stated quantity ....[Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 52.4- 1]
OBS: weighted average quantity : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 52. 4-1, schedule III, p. vi.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
quantité moyenne pondérée [feminine noun]
OBS: quantité moyenne pondérée : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 52.4-1, Annexe III, page vi.