English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Metering Instruments)
spring-loaded anti-drain valve
CONT: ... the outlet end of the delivery hose of a pump- supplied meter shall be equipped with a spring-loaded anti-drain valve or its equivalent.
OBS: spring-loaded anti-drain valve : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 286.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
soupape d'arrêt à ressort [feminine noun]
OBS: soupape d'arrêt à ressort : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 286.