English (Measuring Instruments)
measuring assembly [correct]
CONT: In this section, "transfer point" means the fixed point in a measuring assembly where transfer of possession of a quantity of liquid contained in the measuring assembly takes place.
OBS: measuring assembly : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 282. 1.
French (Appareils de mesure)
ensemble de mesurage [masculine noun]
OBS: ensemble de mesurage : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 282.1.