English (Measuring Instruments)
static weight [correct]
CONT: "net known test load" means the difference between the static weight of a loaded reference car and the static weight of an empty reference car.
OBS: static weight : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 189. 1.
French (Appareils de mesure)
poids statique [masculine noun]
OBS: poids statique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 189.1.