English (Measuring Instruments)
slow-flow dispenser
CONT: ... all meters except slow-flow meters and slow-flow dispensers shall have an automatic air-vapour eliminator and a meter for liquefied gases shall also have a combination differential-pressure and back-pressure valve.
OBS: slow-flow meter : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 245.
French (Appareils de mesure)
distributeur à débit lent [masculine noun]
OBS: distributeur à débit lent : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 245.