English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Trade)
avoirdupois unit of mass [correct]
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 177.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Commerce)
unité avoirdupoids de masse [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 177.