English (Measuring Instruments)
vehicle tank; vehicle-mounted measuring tank; vehicle mounted measuring tank
DEF: ... a measuring tank that is mounted on a vehicle other than a vehicle for railway use. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 296].
OBS: vehicle tank : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 296; vehicle-mounted measuring tank : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 2; vehicle mounted measuring tank : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 325. 3.
French (Appareils de mesure)
réservoir sur véhicule [masculine noun]; réservoir jaugeur installé sur un véhicule [masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir jaugeur installé sur un véhicule autre qu'un véhicule sur rails. [Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 296].
OBS: réservoir sur véhicule : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 296; réservoir jaugeur installé sur un véhicule : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 325.3.