English (Metering Instruments)
vehicle-mounted meter
CONT: ... vehicle-mounted meters... are designed to measure volumes of 180 litres or more or 40 gallons or more of refined petroleum products such as gasoline and fuel oils, foodstuffs such as milk, liquid fertilizers of the solution type such as aqua ammonia or other liquids of low viscosity. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 266. 1].
OBS: vehicle-mounted meter : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 266. 1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur sur véhicule [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur sur véhicule : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 266.1.