English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
zero-load
CONT: A [weighing] machine equipped with an electronic digital means of registration shall be capable of giving visual confirmation that it has been returned to zero-load ....
OBS: zero-load : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 171.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
charge zéro [feminine noun]
OBS: charge zéro : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 171.