English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
volumetric prover
OBS: volumetric prover : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, Schedule V.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalonneur volumétrique [masculine noun]
OBS: étalonneur volumétrique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, Annexe V.