English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Postal Service; Customs and Excise)
actual weight [correct]
OBS: Weights and Measures Regulations. Consolidation of Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, a. 82.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Poids et charges (Transports); Postes; Douanes et accise)
poids réel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 82.
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Peso y carga (Transporte); Servicio de correos; Aduana e impuestos internos)
peso real [correct, masculine noun]