English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Measuring Instruments)
slide poise; sliding poise
CONT: No locking screw or other part of a sliding or suspended poise shall be readily detachable.(Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 163).
OBS: sliding poise : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 163.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Appareils de mesure)
poids curseur [correct, masculine noun]; curseur à glissière [masculine noun]
OBS: curseur à glissière : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 163.