English (Measuring Instruments)
level combination
CONT: A support structure for the beam, mechanical dial cabinet or load cell and level combination of a weighing machine that does not form an integral part of the main frame of the machine shall be securely fastened to an understructure or foundation to ensure that there is no displacement that could have an adverse effect on the proper performance of the machine.
OBS: level combination : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 201.
French (Appareils de mesure)
levier [masculine noun]
OBS: levier : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 201.