English (Measuring Instruments)
sanitary prover
CONT: Charges for providing the following equipment and vehicles while making an inspection calibration, alteration or adjustment ... a) sanitary prover or liquified gas prover of the vapour displacement type ....
OBS: sanitary prover : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, Schedule V, part II.
French (Appareils de mesure)
étalonneur pour application sanitaire [masculine noun]
OBS: étalonneur pour application sanitaire : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article annexe V, partie II.