English (Measuring Instruments)
selector type manifold
CONT: When a vehicle tank is piped so that the liquid may be delivered through a meter, a selector type manifold or other means shall be installed on the tank to permit only one means of delivery to be used at one time.
OBS: selector type manifold : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 318.
French (Appareils de mesure)
collecteur sélecteur [masculine noun]
OBS: collecteur sélecteur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 318.