English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
static volumetric measure [correct]
OBS: static volumetric measure : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 91.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de volume matérialisée [feminine noun]
OBS: mesure de volume matérialisée (statique) : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 91.