English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
increment; increment of registration; registration increment [proposal]
CONT: A machine equipped with an electronic digital means of registration shall be capable of giving visual confirmation that it has been returned to zero-load within a range equivalent to the grater of a) 1/4 of the value of the minimum increment of registration; and b) 0. 01 per cent of the capacity of the machine. : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 171.
OBS: increment: Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 4.
OBS: increment of registration : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 171 and 182. 1; Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 4; Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
échelon [masculine noun]; échelon du dispositif indicateur [masculine noun]; indication [feminine noun]; graduation [feminine noun]; graduation d'enregistrement [feminine noun]; unité d'enregistrement [feminine noun]
OBS: échelon : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 4.
OBS: échelon du dispositif indicateur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 171.
OBS: indication; graduation : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 182.1.
OBS: graduation d'enregistrement; unité d'enregistrement : Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 1.