English (Metering Instruments)
volumetric liquid meter [correct]
CONT: A meter equipped with an ATC [automatic temperature compensator] shall, when inspected using the gross mode of registration, meet the performance specifications applicable to volumetric liquid meters. [Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 5].
OBS: volumetric liquid meter : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 5. 1; Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 5.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de volume des liquides [masculine noun]; compteur volumétrique de liquide [masculine noun]; compteur volumétrique à liquides [masculine noun]; compteur volumétrique pour liquides [masculine noun]
CONT: appareil mesureur intégrateur [...] Exemples : compteur de volume des liquides ou des gaz, compteur d'énergie électrique [...]
OBS: compteur volumétrique de liquide : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 5.1; compteur volumétrique à liquides : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 56-tableau; compteur volumétrique pour liquides : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 6.