English (Rail Transport)
cut off car; uncoupled railway car
OBS: uncoupled railway car : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 189. 2.
French (Transport par rail)
wagon dételé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.