English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
unit of volume of liquid [correct]
CONT: ... a [volumetric liquid measuring] machine shall register in units of volume of liquid at the temperature and pressure of the liquid in the measuring element of the machine. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 236].
OBS: unit of volume of liquid : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 236.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité de volume liquide [feminine noun]
OBS: unité de volume liquide : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 236.