English (Measuring Instruments; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
conveyor scale
CONT: ... a conveyor scale or other automatic discharging machine is designed to be used in the bulk weighing of cheap commodities such as gravel or crude ore ...
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 193.
French (Appareils de mesure; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
balance de transporteur [feminine noun]; bascule de convoyeur [feminine noun]
OBS: balance de transporteur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 193.