English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
zero-load
CONT: A machine shall be equipped with means to balance it at zero-load ....
OBS: zero-load : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 157.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
point d'équilibre à zéro [masculine noun]
OBS: point d'équilibre à zéro : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 157.