English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
self-indicating means of registration of the analogue type
CONT: The load discrimination of a machine equipped with a self-indicating or semi-self indicating means of registration of either the analogue or the digital type shall be such that ... the addition to or removal from the load-receiving element of a weight ...shall cause a change in registration ....
OBS: self-indicating means of registration of the analogue type : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 196.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif indicateur à équilibre automatique de type analogique [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif indicateur à équilibre automatique de type analogique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 196.