English (Measuring Instruments)
solid volume machine; solid volume measuring machine
CONT: The limits of error ... apply to all solid volume machines designed to establish the space in cubic decimeters taken up by packages, parcels and crates ....
OBS: solid volume measuring machine : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 225; solid volume machine : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 230.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil de mesure de volume des solides [masculine noun]; appareil à mesurer le volume des solides [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil de mesure de volume des solides : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 230; appareil à mesurer le volume des solides : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 225.