English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
volume correction factor [correct]; VCF [correct]
OBS: volume correction factor : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 270. 1; Weights and measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
OBS: VCF : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 270. 1; Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
facteur de correction de volume [masculine noun]
OBS: facteur de correction de volume : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 270.1; Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 1.
OBS: FCV : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 270.8; Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 1.
OBS: FPC : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 270.1.