English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
coarse zero adjustment control
CONT: ... means shall be provided to seal only the coarse zero and span adjustment controls so that all other components and adjustments are readily accessible without breaking the seal ....
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 3, 11.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif de réglage brut du zéro [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 3, 10.