English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic indicator
CONT: Electronic computing scales. ... Electronic indicators. The contrast between any digital display and the background shall have a ratio equal to or greater than 4 to 1.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 2, 10.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
affichage électronique [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 2, 9.