English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
automatic tare control [correct]
CONT: An automatic tare control shall be identified with the word "TARE", the letters "TR", or words or letters that convey the same meaning.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 4.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
contrôle du dispositif de tare [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 4.