English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
automatic means of maintaining zero [correct]
CONT: The maximum zero range of an automatic means of maintaining zero shall not exceed 4 per cent of rated scale capacity.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 3.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif automatique de remise à zéro [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 3.