English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
automatic tare mechanism control [correct]
CONT: An automatic tare mechanism control shall be identified within the word "TARE", the letters "TR", or words or letters that convey the same meaning.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-3 in Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 11.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
contrôle du dispositif de tare automatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-3 in: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 10.