English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
automatic zero control [correct]
CONT: The motion detector and automatic zero control circuits shall be interlocked so that use of the latter is inhibited during operation of the former.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 2.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif de réglage du zéro automatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 1.