English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic digital indicating computing scale
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 1.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
balance-calculatrice électronique à affichage numérique [feminine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 1.