English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
discharge weir [correct]
CONT: The liquid fraction flows trough a semi circular screen and than over a discharge weir.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
seuil d'évacuation [correct, masculine noun]