English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Transport of Water (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
wash-water collection channel [correct]
CONT: Wash-water collection channel(with adjustable weir).
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
goulotte de reprise des eaux de lavage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Goulotte de reprise des eaux de lavage (avec déversoir réglable).