English (Civil Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
irregular weir [correct]
DEF: A weir with a crest that is not of standard or regular shape.
French (Génie civil; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déversoir à crête irrégulière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déversoir dont la crête est irrégulière ou en zigzag.