English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
electronic in-motion axle weight system [correct]
DEF: A system for weighing vehicles in motion so as to obtain the weight under each axle.
OBS: Definition provided by Jeff Weir of Canadian Scale Co Ltd of Toronto.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
système de pesage dynamique en deux temps [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit normalement d'un système de pesage en deux temps car la plupart des véhicules ont deux essieux.
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le service de consultation de Canadien Pacifique.