English (Civil Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
rectangular weir [correct]
DEF: A weir having a notch that is rectangular in shape.
French (Génie civil; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déversoir rectangulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déversoir ayant une échancrure de forme rectangulaire.