English (Civil Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
movable weir [correct]
DEF: A temporary weir that can be removed from the river channel in time of flood.
French (Génie civil; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déversoir mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déversoir temporaire qu'on peut retirer d'un cours d'eau en période de crue.