English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
flat-V weir
DEF: Long-base weir with a triangular or other shape of longitudinal profile and a transverse symmetrical V-shaped crest having small side-slopes
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
déversoir plat en V [masculine noun]
DEF: Déversoir à large crête, de profil longitudinal triangulaire ou autre, et transversalement en V ouvert symétrique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
vertedero de perfil suave en V [masculine noun]
DEF: Vertedero de perfil longitudinal triangular u otro, y una sección transversal en forma de V simétrica y con pendientes laterales suaves.