English (General Vocabulary)
heavy duty service
CONT: The welded linked eye rod... is recommended for heavy duty service where pivoted connections are required.
French (Vocabulaire général)
service intensif [masculine noun]
CONT: La tige à oeillet d'assemblage soudé [...] est recommandée dans le cas d'un service intensif, aux endroits où des joints tournants sont requis.