English (Railroad Maintenance)
composite weld
CONT: Only welding kits compatible with the type of rail being welded shall be used. For a composite weld involving a chrome alloy rail, a chrome charge shall be used.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
soudure composite [feminine noun]
DEF: Soudure exécutée sur des rails constitués d'un alliage d'acier différent.