English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
forge-welded [correct]; forge welded [correct]
CONT: ... mild steel is one of the most popular materials for forge welding among blacksmiths. Mild steel can also be forge-welded to high carbon steel.
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudé à la forge [correct]