English (Arc Welding; Transformers)
welding transformer [correct]
DEF: A transformer used for supplying current for welding.
French (Soudage à l'arc; Transformateurs)
transformateur de soudage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: transformateur destiné par construction à l'alimentation d'un ou plusieurs arcs de soudage.