English (Deep Foundations)
monotube pile [correct]
OBS: Monotube Piles. These piles consist of fluted metal of No. 3 to No. 11 gauges, welding together tapered or straight-sided sections, and are suitable in friction or end bearing.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu à tube unique
OBS: Pieux à tube unique. - Ils sont en métal cannelé et peuvent travailler à la fois par effort de pointe ou par frottement latéral.