English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
welding pass [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (rail end welding).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
passe de rechargement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; passe de rechargement par soudage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (rechargement des abouts de rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.