English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Arc Welding)
arc-welding transformer
DEF: A transformer designed to convey electric energy to one or more welding arcs.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Soudage à l'arc)
transformateur de soudage à l'arc [masculine noun]