English (Electrical Convertors; Arc Welding)
motor-generator for welding
DEF: Coupled rotating machines for producing electrical energy in a form suitable for arc welding from less suitable forms of electrical supply.
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique); Soudage à l'arc)
groupe convertisseur de soudage à l'arc [masculine noun]