English (Welding - Various Processes)
stored energy welding [correct, standardized]
DEF: The making of a weld with electrical energy accumulated electrostatically, electromagnetically or electrochemically at a relatively low rate and made available at the required welding rate. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: stored energy welding : term standardized by the American Welding Society(AWS).
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage avec énergie emmagasinée [masculine noun]; soudage par accumulation d'énergie [masculine noun]