English (Brazing (Metals))
flat brazing
CONT: A plumber will generally only be called upon to do basic flat welding and brazing such as is required to fabricate hangers etc and to repair broken components of certain types of equipment.
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage de tôles [masculine noun]
CONT: Le travail du plombier se limite habituellement au soudage ou au brasage des tôles nécessaires pour fabriquer des étriers de support et autres pièces du genre, et pour réparer les composants de certains types de matériels.