English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
structural welding
CONT: the heat distortion during bond formation is small for soldering, large for brazing, and very large for structural welding.
French (Soudage (Métal))
construction par soudage [feminine noun]
CONT: réglementation de la construction par soudage. L'emploi du soudage en construction a fait l'objet, en France : 1. de prescriptions générales [...] 2. d'une réglementation