English (Brazing (Metals); Welding - Various Processes; Metal Joining Processes - Various)
iron brazing [correct]
OBS: Brazing malleable iron. Malleable iron castings are usually repaired by brazing because the heat required for fusion welding will destroy the properties of malleable iron.
French (Brasage (Métal); Procédés de soudage divers; Procédés divers d'assemblage des métaux)
brasage au «fer à souder» [correct, masculine noun]; brasage fort au «fer à souder» [correct, masculine noun]