English (Diving (Naval Forces))
fleet diving unit [correct]
CONT: The fleet diving units on both coasts can also be made available on short notice and provide expertise in underwater work, including inspection, salvage, welding, cutting, repairs, demolition, oil recovery, and bomb and ordnance disposal.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
unité de plongée de la flotte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, sur les deux côtes, les unités de plongée de la flotte sont en mesure d'intervenir à bref délai pour effectuer sous l'eau des travaux d'inspection, de sauvetage, de soudure, de découpage, de réparation, de démolition, de récupération du pétrole et de neutralisation de bombes et autres explosifs.