English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
overhead position [correct]
DEF: The position in which welding is performed from the underside of the joint.
French (Soudage (Métal))
position au plafond [feminine noun]
DEF: Position selon laquelle le soudage est exécutée sur le côté inférieur du joint.