English (Welding - Various Processes)
staggered intermittent fillet welding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Two lines of intermittent fillet welding on a joint in which the fillet weld increments in one line are staggered with respect to those in the other line. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: staggered intermittent fillet welding: term standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage d'angle par blocs successifs [correct, masculine noun]