English (Joining Processes (Metals))
joint lip
CONT: The spacing between the joint lips after tack welding will not exceed 0, 25 mm.
French (Assemblage des métaux)
lèvre du joint [feminine noun]
CONT: L'écartement des lèvres du joint ne dépassera pas 0,25 mm, après pointage.