English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
staggered intermittent fillet weld
OBS: staggered intermittent fillet welding : two lines of intermittent fillet welding on a joint in which the fillet weld increments in one line are staggered with respect to those in the other line.
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudure discontinue alternée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme accepté par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).