English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
precision welding [correct]
CONT: [Two-stage regulators] are recommended for precision cutting or welding, heavy-duty hand cutting or welding, and for production machine welding or cutting operations.
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudage de précision [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces données sont recommandées pour le coupage et le soudage de précision, pour les gros travaux à la main et pour les opérations de soudage et de coupage à la machine.