English (Welding - Various Processes)
hot isostatic pressure welding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A diffusion welding method which produces coalescence of materials by heating and applying hot inert gas under pressure. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: hot isostatic pressure welding : term standardized by the American Welding Society(AWS).
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage par pression isostatique à chaud [proposal, masculine noun]; soudage sous pression isostatique à chaud [proposal, masculine noun]