English (Gas Welding)
blow pipe welding [correct]
CONT: Air Liquide is a pioneer in this field, since its subsidiary SAF designed and built the first blowpipe welding process.
French (Soudage au gaz)
soudage au chalumeau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soudage au chalumeau (butane, propane).